School year’s final honor roll announced

    Honor roll students for the high school’s second semester, and third and fourth quarters for the middle school grades (5-8) have been announced by Chase County Schools Guidance Counselor Trent Herbert.
    Among the students are 24 in the high school who are listed on the “All A” honor roll. In the middle school, 24 students earned all A’s fourth quarter along with 19 in the third quarter.
    Here is the full list of the grade 5-12 honor roll students.
HS 2nd semester All “A”
Freshmen—Kendra Burke, Sophie Fiedler, Morgan Peterson.
Sophomores—Halle Fiedler, Alexis Richmond.
Juniors—Sydnie Allen, Brooklyn Christensen, Carissa Hill, Gabrielle Krutsinger, Trevor Peterson, Madison Schuller, Nike Smith, Mackenzie Soltis.
Seniors—Landis Beverly, Karsen Klooz, Katelyn Leibhart, Adelaide Maxwell, Allison Owings, Kalen Wallin, Scott Wheeler.
HS 2nd semester Regular
Freshmen—Chloe Dillan, Jordan Jablonski, Ella O’Neil, Kendall Prior, Nickolas Rau, Jolee Schoenholz, Lucy Spady Markenna Terryberry, Morel Torres, Brice Vitosh, Matalie Wallin, David Weiss, Emmitt Zuege.
Sophomores—Charles Barnes, Ashlie Benge, Kamrie Dillan, Kambree Meeske, Lindsey Mendenhall, Courtney Odens, Mercedes Peterson, Sydney Schilke, Chloe Soltis, Heather Stumpff, Tegan Towns, Kora Weiss.
Juniors—Yeraldin Almanza, Hayden Bahler, Bennett Bauerle, Kobe Clevenger, Jorja Dannar, Dylan Dreiling, Adriana Gonzalez, Kheren Guillen, Stephen Johnson, Mikael Kuhlmann, Bo O’Neil, Tristan Wixom.
Seniors—Megan Baird, Kirsten Biesecker, Macy Coleman, Parker Dillan, Hannaleigh Dubas, Evan Fisher, Trevin Martin, Rylie Mintling, Alexandria Pflum, Jim Sims, Adriana Vargas, Cole Wilson.
MS 4th quarter All “A”
5th grade—Karlie Anderson, Anna Aragon, Jackson Cyboron, Jayme Gittlein, Haven Hauxwell, Ashlyn Heermann, Carter Kuenning, Gianna Maddox, Harley Markee, Krayton Paisley, Destry Russell, Beau Weiss.
6th grade—Ava McNair, Navy Smith, Olivia Spady, Andrew Wiest.
7th grade—Isabella Maddox, Samantha Schrotberger, Mason Tyerman.
8th grade—Kade Anderson, Joee Clevenger, Madelynn Hanes, Carter Leibbrandt, Colin O’Neil.
MS 4th quarter Regular
5th grade—Aylin Cervantes, Chloe Dittler, Alissa Dockery, Harrison Foote, Miles Hanes, Navy Havel, Tucker Mollendor, Paige Nickless, Marley Randall, Hayley Rusher, Tessa Smith, Miranda Spady, Odessa Zadina.
6th grade—Malachi Christensen, Kole Clevenger, George Colton, Adelle Eskew, Eric Gonzalez, Tristan Jablonski, Alex Johnson, Jasmine Johnson, Jacob Klooz, Kendra Kunkel, Addisen Leibbrandt, Nevaeh Martin, Landree McNair, Westyn Mendenhall, Trevin Moreno, Thomas Reeves, Brayan Reyes Leon, Max Schilke, Shelby Schoenholz, Carson Terryberry, Evan Tomky, Conner Tyerman, Kaden Vogt, Gavin Wisnieski.
7th grade—Kathya Aragon, Ella Colson, Cooper Dillan, Denisse Guillen, Zachary Herbert, Cameron Johnson, Tyler O’Neil, Jensen Olsen, Jaret Peterson, Brooke Schilke, Mason Wallin, Kylee Wiest.
8th grade—Gisselle Acuna, Keirsten Colton, Carleigh Lewis, Liliana Marquez-Gamboa, Annika McDaniel, Aliana McNair, Bryn McNair, Jacob Weiss.
MS 3rd quarter All “A”
5th grade—Karlie Anderson, Anna Aragon, Haven Hauxwell, Carter Kuenning, Gianna Maddox, Krayton Paisley.
6th grade—George Colton, Jasmine Johnson, Ava McNair, Navy Smith, Olivia Spady, Carson Terryberry, Conner Tyerman, Andrew Wiest.
8th grade—Kade Anderson, Joee Clevenger, Carter Leibbrandt, Carleigh Lewis, Colin O’Neil.
MS 3rd quarter Regular
5th grade—Jackson Cyboron, Miles Hanes, Ashlyn Heermann, Harley Markee, Tucker Mollendor, Destry Russell, Tessa Smith, Beau Weiss.
6th grade—Malachi Christensen, Kole Clevenger, Bailey Cook, Adelle Eskew, Carlos Frias, Eric Gonzalez, Tristan Jablonski, Alex Johnson, Joslyn Kimble, Jacob Klooz, Kendra Kunkel, Addisen Leibbrandt, Camron Lempke, Landree McNair, Westyn Mendenhall, Lizbet Mireles, Trevin Moreno, Sergio Quintana, Thomas Reeves, Hope Reinke, Brayan Reyes Leon, Max Schilke, Shelby Schoenholz, Abby Spicer, Isaac Stretesky, Evan Tomky, Cesar Valencia, Salvador Venegas-Veleta, Kaden Vogt.
7th grade—Kathya Aragon, Cooper Dillan, Denisse Guillen, Faith Hauxwell, Cameron Johnson, Isabella Maddox, Hailey Markee, Tyler O’Neil, Jensen Olsen, Jaret Peterson, Brooke Schilke, Samantha Schrotberger, Mason Tyerman.
8th grade—Gisselle Acuna, Keirsten Colton, Madelynn Hanes, Liliana Marquez-Gamboa, Annika McDaniel, Aliana McNair, Bryn McNair, Grisleydi Ortega, Elizabeth Reeves, Yalexa Saenz, Ella Schoenholz, McKenzie Vogt, Jacob Weiss.

The Imperial Republican

308-882-4453 (Phone)

308-882-5167 (Fax)

622 Broadway St

PO Box 727

Imperial, NE 69033